18 PLEASANT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 PLEASANT RD
Mblu
014/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
032600020040
Owner
ORTIZ ERICA
Total Market Value
$193,500
Appraisal
$276,400
PID
10730
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$89,100$276,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,100$62,400$193,500

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ ERICA
Co-Owner
Address18 PLEASANT RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2919/0662
Sale Date10/24/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ ERICA$0 2919/06620110/24/2024
ALICEA MINERVA + ALFREDO$375,000 2909/04140007/11/2024
VALENTIN GREGORIO + EDNA LUCINDA$245,000 2819/10452511/08/2021
LONGLEY KIM M$125,00011380/0152UNKQ06/15/2001
PIOTROWSKI MONA M$123,00030999/0007UNKQ07/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $216,792
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement 1,384 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 36 0
SLBSlab 308 0
TDKTrex Deck 512 0
   3,968 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,400
Appraised Value$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame1116.00 S.F.$14,0001
PLTPoultry HouseFRFrame480.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,300$89,100$276,400
2023$179,900$89,100$269,000
2022$179,900$89,100$269,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$62,400$193,500
2023$125,900$62,400$188,300
2022$125,900$62,400$188,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps