2 GRAND VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 GRAND VIEW DR
Mblu
017/ / 0108/ /
Acct#
033100020005
Owner
CEKALA MARK G JR + GINA L
Total Market Value
$317,600
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
10754
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$97,600$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$68,300$317,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCEKALA MARK G JR + GINA L
Co-Owner
Address2 GRAND VIEW DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2541/0755
Sale Date10/27/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CEKALA MARK G JR + GINA L$370,000 2541/0755 10/27/2011
COX JAMES + KATHLEEN$291,00011499/0026UNKQ05/06/2002
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$021499/00240305/06/2002
SOMERSET DEVELOPMENT CORP$030000/0000 04/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,636
Replacement Cost: $389,841
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt470
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,098 1,098
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FHSFinished Half Story 631 442
BSMBasement 1,075 0
FGRGarage 631 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
SLBSlab 21 0
TDKTrex Deck 454 0
WDKDeck 15 0
   5,249 2,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$68,300
Appraised Value$97,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedVNVinyl160.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated648.00 S.F.$15,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,300$97,600$453,900
2023$356,300$97,600$453,900
2022$356,300$97,600$453,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,300$68,300$317,600
2023$249,300$68,300$317,600
2022$249,300$68,300$317,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps