17 ELM AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ELM AVE
Mblu
059/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
040700010045
Owner
PEARCE JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$164,200
Appraisal
$234,500
PID
10769
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$71,000$234,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,500$49,700$164,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARCE JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address17 ELM AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$192,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 2002/0159
Sale Date04/19/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEARCE JOSEPH$192,90012002/0159 04/19/2005
CARL NELSON CONSTRUCTION INC$29,50021922/0084UNKQ09/17/2004
RIVARD PAUL J III$031835/0046 03/16/2004
RIVARD SUSAN A$041685/0136 06/10/2003
RIVARD PAUL J EST + SUSAN A$051360/00891104/17/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $181,721
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FHSFinished Half Story 840 588
BSMBasement 840 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,640 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage155
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,500$71,000$234,500
2023$163,500$71,000$234,500
2022$163,500$71,000$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,500$49,700$164,200
2023$114,500$49,700$164,200
2022$114,500$49,700$164,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps