26 BOOTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BOOTH RD
Mblu
059/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
041100020060
Owner
WACHOWIAK GLORIA T EST +
Total Market Value
$141,200
Appraisal
$201,700
PID
10771
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,500$66,200$201,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,900$46,300$141,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWACHOWIAK GLORIA T EST +
Co-OwnerBALLACHINO MARY A EXC
Address292 MILE CREEK RD
OLD LYME, CT 06371
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2920/1054
Sale Date11/07/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WACHOWIAK GLORIA T EST + $0 2920/10541111/07/2024
WACHOWIAK GLORIA T$011669/02531105/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $190,778
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
EAFExp Attic Fin 824 412
BSMBasement 992 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   2,988 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$46,300
Appraised Value$66,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,500$66,200$201,700
2023$135,500$66,200$201,700
2022$131,600$66,200$197,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,900$46,300$141,200
2023$94,900$46,300$141,200
2022$92,100$46,300$138,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps