44 BOOTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 BOOTH RD
Mblu
059/ / 0095/ /
Acct#
041100020091
Owner
KITTREDGE CLARENCE A + VIOLA C
Total Market Value
$174,300
Appraisal
$249,000
PID
10773
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$68,800$249,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,100$48,200$174,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKITTREDGE CLARENCE A + VIOLA C
Co-Owner
Address0044 BOOTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$114,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 0861/0130
Sale Date04/28/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KITTREDGE CLARENCE A + VIOLA C$114,90010861/0130 04/28/1994
ENFIELD FEDERAL SAVINGS + LOAN$020000/0000 10/25/1993
TESTONI PENELOPE J EST OF$030000/0000 09/21/1993
TESTONI PENELOPE J$040454/0852 12/04/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $212,024
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,706 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage88
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,200$68,800$249,000
2023$180,200$68,800$249,000
2022$180,200$68,800$249,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,100$48,200$174,300
2023$126,100$48,200$174,300
2022$126,100$48,200$174,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps