1 MARBLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MARBLE RD
Mblu
059/ / 0118/ /
Acct#
041400010005
Owner
PECOR RICHARD J + LUCIA
Total Market Value
$152,300
Appraisal
$217,500
PID
10776
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$73,800$217,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,600$51,700$152,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPECOR RICHARD J + LUCIA
Co-Owner
Address1 MARBLE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2534/0237
Sale Date05/23/2011
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PECOR RICHARD J + LUCIA$0 2534/02371405/23/2011
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$0 2522/11551411/19/2010
NAPOLITANO LUCILLE E$25,00012093/00840811/03/2005
NAPOLITANO LUCILLE E + COTE$205,00021901/0025 07/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $200,348
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,032 0
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 87 0
PTOPatio 220 0
SLBSlab 96 0
   3,811 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,700$73,800$217,500
2023$143,700$73,800$217,500
2022$143,700$73,800$217,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,600$51,700$152,300
2023$100,600$51,700$152,300
2022$100,600$51,700$152,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps