4 MARBLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MARBLE RD
Mblu
059/ / 0141/ /
Acct#
041400020010
Owner
BALBONI ERIC
Total Market Value
$131,000
Appraisal
$187,100
PID
10778
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$73,800$187,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,300$51,700$131,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBALBONI ERIC
Co-Owner
Address4 MARBLE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$283,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2959/0118
Sale Date12/03/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALBONI ERIC$283,000 2959/01180012/03/2025
BARRETT PHILIP J + SHERRY L$155,000 2583/1125UNKQ07/15/2013
CHICKERELLA MARLENE G$123,50011593/0198UNKQ12/20/2002
LAFLEUR JASON C$94,50021433/0058UNKQ11/16/2001
SHARRON PATRICK +BONNIE +PETRO$030000/0000 05/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $158,632
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,244 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,300$73,800$187,100
2023$113,300$73,800$187,100
2022$113,300$73,800$187,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,300$51,700$131,000
2023$79,300$51,700$131,000
2022$79,300$51,700$131,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps