ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 MARBLE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
6 MARBLE RD
Mblu
059/ / 0140/ /
Acct#
041400020015
Owner
CRUZ MITZI
Total Market Value
$146,800
Appraisal
$209,600
PID
10779
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$135,800
$73,800
$209,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$95,100
$51,700
$146,800
Owner of Record
Owner
CRUZ MITZI
Co-Owner
Address
6 MARBLE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2804/0555
Sale Date
07/12/2021
Instrument
00
CRUZ MITZI
$210,000
2804/0555
00
07/12/2021
GUARINO PETER M
$170,000
2649/0228
00
08/30/2016
MCEWEN JONATHAN C+MARISSA L
$0
2649/0227
08/30/2016
MCEWEN JONATHAN C+WHITE MARISSA L
$171,000
2546/1259
UNKQ
02/16/2012
SMITH DIANE M + JAMES A
$0
1
1771/0039
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$177,334
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$134,800
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
500
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
WDK
Deck
372
0
2,412
1,008
SOLAR PANELS
0.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,700
Appraised Value
$73,800
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
128.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$135,800
$73,800
$209,600
2023
$135,800
$73,800
$209,600
2022
$135,800
$73,800
$209,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$95,100
$51,700
$146,800
2023
$95,100
$51,700
$146,800
2022
$95,100
$51,700
$146,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps