69 ROOSEVELT BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 ROOSEVELT BLVD
Mblu
060/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
042000010180
Owner
PORCELLO JOHN M
Total Market Value
$173,300
Appraisal
$247,600
PID
10787
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,300$75,300$247,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,600$52,700$173,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPORCELLO JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address0069 ROOSEVELT BLVD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0744/0029
Sale Date11/02/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORCELLO JOHN M$010744/0029 11/02/1992
PORCELLO JOHN M + PHYLLIS A$128,90020000/0000 04/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $232,818
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 168 0
   3,528 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$52,700
Appraised Value$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$75,300$247,600
2023$172,300$75,300$247,600
2022$172,300$75,300$247,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,600$52,700$173,300
2023$120,600$52,700$173,300
2022$120,600$52,700$173,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps