ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 CONCORD TERR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 CONCORD TERR
Mblu
061/ / 0039/ /
Acct#
042400010020
Owner
BAJORIS ADAM T
Total Market Value
$139,700
Appraisal
$199,600
PID
10806
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$126,600
$73,000
$199,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,600
$51,100
$139,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BAJORIS ADAM T
Co-Owner
Address
0005 CONCORD TERR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$155,500
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1790/0015
Sale Date
11/19/2003
BAJORIS ADAM T
$155,500
1
1790/0015
11/19/2003
PETERSON ARTHUR W JR EST
$0
2
1717/0048
11
07/29/2003
PETERSON ARTHUR W JR +
$0
3
1261/0224
01
01/13/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
1,020
Replacement Cost:
$162,916
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$120,600
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,020
1,020
BSM
Basement
1,020
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
96
0
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
PTO
Patio
256
0
2,412
1,020
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
112
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,100
Appraised Value
$73,000
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
384.00 S.F.
$4,800
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$126,600
$73,000
$199,600
2023
$126,600
$73,000
$199,600
2022
$126,600
$73,000
$199,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$88,600
$51,100
$139,700
2023
$88,600
$51,100
$139,700
2022
$88,600
$51,100
$139,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps