14 ROBBIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ROBBIN RD
Mblu
061/ / 0137/ /
Acct#
042600020035
Owner
JONES ROMAINE + CHARLENE L
Total Market Value
$142,600
Appraisal
$203,600
PID
10812
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,100$74,500$203,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,400$52,200$142,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES ROMAINE + CHARLENE L
Co-Owner
Address14 ROBBIN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$129,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2729/0812
Sale Date07/30/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES ROMAINE + CHARLENE L$129,900 2729/08122507/30/2019
LECLERC CAROLE A$0 2612/0512 11/24/2014
LECLERC BERTRAND J + CAROLE A$010265/0045  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $183,493
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
   2,448 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage77
Depth
Total Market Land$52,200
Appraised Value$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLean ToTYTypical240.00 S.F.$7001
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,100$74,500$203,600
2023$129,100$74,500$203,600
2022$129,100$74,500$203,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,400$52,200$142,600
2023$90,400$52,200$142,600
2022$90,400$52,200$142,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps