ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
32 LAURIE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
32 LAURIE DR
Mblu
062/ / 0204/ /
Acct#
042700020080
Owner
YOUNG ROBERT J
Total Market Value
$127,300
Appraisal
$181,800
PID
10818
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$109,500
$72,300
$181,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$76,700
$50,600
$127,300
Owner of Record
Owner
YOUNG ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
32 LAURIE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2785/0687
Sale Date
02/09/2021
Instrument
11
YOUNG ROBERT J
$0
2785/0687
11
02/09/2021
YOUNG CAROLINE L EST OF + ROBERT J EXEC
$0
2785/0685
11
02/09/2021
YOUNG THORNTON E + CAROLINE L EST OF
$0
2749/0002
02/28/2020
YOUNG THORNTON E + CAROLINE L
$0
1
0336/0208
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
896
Replacement Cost:
$154,414
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$103,500
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
260
First Floor
896
896
BSM
Basement
896
0
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
PTO
Patio
168
0
1,992
896
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Frontage
105
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,600
Appraised Value
$72,300
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
480.00 S.F.
$6,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$109,500
$72,300
$181,800
2023
$109,500
$72,300
$181,800
2022
$109,500
$72,300
$181,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$76,700
$50,600
$127,300
2023
$76,700
$50,600
$127,300
2022
$76,700
$50,600
$127,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps