87 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 TILL ST
Mblu
059/ / 0208/ /
Acct#
042900010210
Owner
SWEARINGEN ANGELA D
Total Market Value
$140,800
Appraisal
$201,100
PID
10824
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,400$77,700$201,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$54,400$140,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEARINGEN ANGELA D
Co-Owner
Address87 TILL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2956/0044
Sale Date11/04/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEARINGEN ANGELA D $290,000 2956/00440011/04/2025
MAJANE KIMBERLY A$012482/00010405/19/2009
ROSSER GLEN S + KIMBERLY$177,50022048/0337 08/02/2005
VAZQUEZ JOEL$119,90031319/0001UNKQ10/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $178,858
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,568 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$54,400
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,900$77,700$202,600
2023$124,900$77,700$202,600
2022$124,900$77,700$202,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,400$54,400$141,800
2023$87,400$54,400$141,800
2022$87,400$54,400$141,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps