40 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0241/ /
Acct#
042900020100
Owner
BURKE MICHAEL S + BORENSKI
Total Market Value
$119,100
Appraisal
$170,200
PID
10827
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,600$69,600$170,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,400$48,700$119,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE MICHAEL S + BORENSKI
Co-OwnerJENNIFER L
Address0040 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$105,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1267/0003
Sale Date02/11/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKE MICHAEL S + BORENSKI$105,50011267/0003UNKQ02/11/2000
DAIGLE DAVID R$78,00020000/0000 08/09/1995
DAIGLE DAVID R + AUGUSTINE Z$030000/0000 08/09/1995
SHAWMUT MORTGAGE COMPANY$040000/0000 05/01/1995
JOSEPH MARK L + LESLIE$118,00050606/0788 12/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $147,360
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   1,824 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame312.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,600$69,600$170,200
2023$100,600$69,600$170,200
2022$99,700$69,600$169,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,400$48,700$119,100
2023$70,400$48,700$119,100
2022$69,800$48,700$118,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps