64 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 TILL ST
Mblu
059/ / 0194/ /
Acct#
042900020180
Owner
PROVOST SAMANTHA M + HOLMES
Total Market Value
$169,900
Appraisal
$242,800
PID
10828
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$75,600$242,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$52,900$169,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVOST SAMANTHA M + HOLMES
Co-OwnerKRISTOPHER J
Address64 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$176,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2631/0187
Sale Date10/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROVOST SAMANTHA M + HOLMES$176,000 2631/01870010/30/2015
BEARCE DAVID W JR$95,000 2610/01051510/10/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 2605/12891807/29/2014
MARLOW BLANCHE R + FEDERAL NATIONAL$0 2605/12851807/29/2014
MARLOW BLANCHE R + LESTER JR EST OF$0 2605/1284 07/29/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $201,389
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 484 0
WDKDeck 196 0
   2,696 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage119
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900
Appraised Value$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,200$75,600$242,800
2023$167,200$75,600$242,800
2022$167,200$75,600$242,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,000$52,900$169,900
2023$117,000$52,900$169,900
2022$117,000$52,900$169,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps