2 ALBAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ALBAN RD
Mblu
062/ / 0159/ /
Acct#
043000020005
Owner
LADEAU MICHAEL G
Total Market Value
$147,200
Appraisal
$210,200
PID
10833
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$79,500$210,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,500$55,700$147,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLADEAU MICHAEL G
Co-Owner
Address2 ALBAN ROAD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$100,619
Certificate1
Book & Page 1151/0345
Sale Date09/28/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LADEAU MICHAEL G$100,61911151/03450109/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,094
Replacement Cost: $176,688
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt248
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 582 0
SLBSlab 86 0
   2,770 1,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$55,700
Appraised Value$79,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,700$79,500$210,200
2023$148,800$79,500$228,300
2022$148,800$79,500$228,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,500$55,700$147,200
2023$104,200$55,700$159,900
2022$104,200$55,700$159,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps