26 ALBAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 ALBAN RD
Mblu
062/ / 0147/ /
Acct#
043000020065
Owner
THOMAS DAVID J + KARLA C
Total Market Value
$138,500
Appraisal
$197,800
PID
10838
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$75,300$197,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,800$52,700$138,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS DAVID J + KARLA C
Co-OwnerTHOMAS-ALCALA
Address77 FILLEY ST
BLOOMFIELD, CT 06002
Sale Price$154,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2433/0097
Sale Date09/25/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS DAVID J + KARLA C$154,50012433/0097 09/25/2008
SABELLICO CATHERINE EST OF$022431/03121109/17/2008
SABELLICO CATHERINE$032220/01230109/25/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $164,655
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt242
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$52,700
Appraised Value$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame110.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,500$75,300$197,800
2023$122,500$75,300$197,800
2022$122,500$75,300$197,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,800$52,700$138,500
2023$85,800$52,700$138,500
2022$85,800$52,700$138,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps