46 SHARREN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 SHARREN LA
Mblu
062/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
043200020120
Owner
DESCHAMPS JAMES M + CATHERINE
Total Market Value
$137,200
Appraisal
$196,000
PID
10846
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$72,000$196,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,800$50,400$137,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDESCHAMPS JAMES M + CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address0046 SHARREN LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0898/0109
Sale Date12/06/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESCHAMPS JAMES M + CATHERINE$95,00010898/0109 12/06/1994
DESCHAMPS VICTORIA A EST OF$020000/0000 12/06/1994
DESCHAMPS ERNEST +VICTORIA EST$030000/0000 06/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $178,467
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FCPCarport 312 0
PTOPatio 168 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   3,264 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$72,000$196,000
2023$124,000$72,000$196,000
2022$124,000$72,000$196,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,800$50,400$137,200
2023$86,800$50,400$137,200
2022$86,800$50,400$137,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps