22 SECOND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SECOND AVE
Mblu
036/ / 0299/ /
Acct#
043400010030
Owner
DOWD SHAWN C + MICHAELA RAE
Total Market Value
$127,000
Appraisal
$181,400
PID
10851
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,900$77,500$181,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,700$54,300$127,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWD SHAWN C + MICHAELA RAE
Co-Owner
Address22 SECOND AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$222,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2933/0185
Sale Date03/17/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOWD SHAWN C + MICHAELA RAE$222,700 2933/01852503/17/2025
REILLY JOHN A III$011130/0308 06/30/1998
HEENEY BERTHA REILLY$020000/0000 06/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $157,393
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
EAFExp Attic Fin 700 350
BSMBasement 700 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   2,224 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,300
Appraised Value$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,900$77,500$181,400
2023$103,900$77,500$181,400
2022$103,900$77,500$181,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,700$54,300$127,000
2023$72,700$54,300$127,000
2022$72,700$54,300$127,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps