20 CARTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CARTIER RD
Mblu
058/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
044600020045
Owner
YOUNG BRIAN A
Total Market Value
$87,900
Appraisal
$125,600
PID
10874
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,400$83,200$125,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,700$58,200$87,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG BRIAN A
Co-Owner
Address20 CARTIER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2539/1277
Sale Date09/30/2011
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG BRIAN A$199,900 2539/1277UNKQ09/30/2011
TALLARITA CARL + DONNA$75,37510487/0401 05/11/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $211,895
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,200 0
TDKTrex Deck 192 0
   2,680 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,400$83,200$250,600
2023$167,400$83,200$250,600
2022$165,800$83,200$249,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,200$58,200$175,400
2023$117,200$58,200$175,400
2022$116,100$58,200$174,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps