37 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
058/ / 0357/ /
Acct#
044700010075
Owner
ELLIOTT KELLY A
Total Market Value
$157,300
Appraisal
$224,700
PID
10877
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$84,000$224,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$58,800$157,300

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address37 DOUGLAS DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2846/1048
Sale Date07/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIOTT KELLY A$245,000 2846/10480007/19/2022
JONES RONALD H$0 2536/0689 07/15/2011
JONES RONALD H + DIANE E$010387/0137  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $192,727
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 384 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 496 0
   3,492 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage126
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,700$84,000$224,700
2023$140,700$84,000$224,700
2022$139,600$84,000$223,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,500$58,800$157,300
2023$98,500$58,800$157,300
2022$97,700$58,800$156,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps