65 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 RIDGE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0039/ /
Acct#
045100020035
Owner
SORRELL DENISE M
Total Market Value
$161,100
Appraisal
$230,100
PID
10892
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$84,700$230,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,800$59,300$161,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSORRELL DENISE M
Co-Owner
Address0065 RIDGE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0771/0339
Sale Date03/29/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SORRELL DENISE M$010771/0339 03/29/1993
SORRELL LOUIS B JR + DENISE M$77,90020000/0000 08/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $183,275
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement 1,152 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,532 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage119
Depth
Total Market Land$59,300
Appraised Value$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,400$84,700$230,100
2023$134,200$84,700$218,900
2022$134,200$84,700$218,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,800$59,300$161,100
2023$93,900$59,300$153,200
2022$93,900$59,300$153,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps