27 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 RIDGE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0430/ /
Acct#
045100020120
Owner
KLINE PATTI S
Total Market Value
$158,000
Appraisal
$225,700
PID
10894
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$80,900$225,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,400$56,600$158,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE PATTI S
Co-Owner
Address27 RIDGE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2642/0647
Sale Date05/23/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLINE PATTI S$0 2642/06470105/23/2016
KLINE DONALD R + PATTI S$225,00012245/0256 11/30/2006
COLLIGAN KEIR P + AMY L$145,00021438/0336UNKQ11/30/2001
BUSHEY CELIA L$030491/0717 08/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $190,507
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   3,252 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,800$80,900$225,700
2023$144,800$80,900$225,700
2022$144,800$80,900$225,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$56,600$158,000
2023$101,400$56,600$158,000
2022$101,400$56,600$158,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps