439 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
439 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
033/ / 0247/ /
Acct#
000700010155
Owner
NO THOMPSONVILLE FIRE DIST
Total Market Value
$1,568,400
Appraisal
$2,240,600
PID
109
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,117,300$123,300$2,240,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,482,100$86,300$1,568,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNO THOMPSONVILLE FIRE DIST
Co-Owner
Address439 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0066/0524
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NO THOMPSONVILLE FIRE DIST$010066/0524  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 15,878
Replacement Cost: $2,619,677
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,017,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fire Station
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 7,959 7,959
BASFirst Floor 7,919 7,919
BSMBasement 2,160 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   18,078 15,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET18078.00 SF$13,9001
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS3.00 STOP$64,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,300
Appraised Value$123,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt20000.00 S.F.$21,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,117,300$123,300$2,240,600
2023$2,117,300$123,300$2,240,600
2022$2,117,300$123,300$2,240,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,482,100$86,300$1,568,400
2023$1,482,100$86,300$1,568,400
2022$1,482,100$86,300$1,568,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps