2 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0073/ /
Acct#
045800020005
Owner
MISTRY MITESHKUMAR + LINA
Total Market Value
$146,100
Appraisal
$208,700
PID
10908
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,200$85,500$208,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,200$59,900$146,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMISTRY MITESHKUMAR + LINA
Co-Owner
Address2 CAROL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2743/0572
Sale Date12/20/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MISTRY MITESHKUMAR + LINA $171,000 2743/05720012/20/2019
TURANO ALBERT S$145,000 2542/0840UNKQ11/18/2011
BUCK JOANN A$011275/01282503/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $168,815
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 406 0
   2,422 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage157
Depth
Total Market Land$59,900
Appraised Value$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,900$85,500$205,400
2023$118,800$85,500$204,300
2022$118,800$85,500$204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,900$59,900$143,800
2023$83,200$59,900$143,100
2022$83,200$59,900$143,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps