12 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0067/ /
Acct#
045800020035
Owner
BARBIERI MICHAEL + MARCI
Total Market Value
$158,200
Appraisal
$226,000
PID
10909
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$82,800$226,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,200$58,000$158,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBIERI MICHAEL + MARCI
Co-Owner
Address12 CAROL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2916/0139
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBIERI MICHAEL + MARCI$330,000 2916/01390009/16/2024
FRIGON HELEN$0 2859/01851112/14/2022
FRIGON LAWRENCE H + HELEN$010229/0018  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,154
Replacement Cost: $201,710
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt228
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
BSMBasement 1,056 0
EBREncl Brzwy 140 0
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 174 0
SLBSlab 54 0
   2,974 1,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,200$82,800$226,000
2023$141,800$82,800$224,600
2022$141,800$82,800$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,200$58,000$158,200
2023$99,300$58,000$157,300
2022$99,300$58,000$157,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps