24 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
045800020065
Owner
STIER WENDY L
Total Market Value
$166,400
Appraisal
$237,600
PID
10910
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,100$80,500$237,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$56,400$166,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIER WENDY L
Co-Owner
Address24 CAROL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2938/0603
Sale Date05/12/2025
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STIER WENDY L$0 2938/06031105/12/2025
STIER DONALD + WENDY L$010313/0074  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $215,198
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 216 0
TDKTrex Deck 84 0
   3,452 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,100$80,500$237,600
2023$157,100$80,500$237,600
2022$157,100$80,500$237,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,000$56,400$166,400
2023$110,000$56,400$166,400
2022$110,000$56,400$166,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps