30 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
045800020080
Owner
FRASCO ALESSIA
Total Market Value
$218,500
Appraisal
$312,000
PID
10911
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$80,500$312,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$56,400$218,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRASCO ALESSIA
Co-Owner
Address30 CAROL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2967/1023
Sale Date03/09/2026
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRASCO ALESSIA $0 2967/10230403/09/2026
CAMPANARO ALESSIA$310,000 2790/04700003/22/2021
MCGAUGHEY EDWARD J$237,900 2591/01861410/21/2013
SIDE STREET REALTY LLC$40,000 2559/11421408/24/2012
GAVEY RONALD F + PATRICIA C$010405/0114  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $251,656
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1152
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 880 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,424 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,500$80,500$312,000
2023$231,500$80,500$312,000
2022$231,500$80,500$312,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,100$56,400$218,500
2023$162,100$56,400$218,500
2022$162,100$56,400$218,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps