32 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
045800020085
Owner
BARONE CHARLES S + JEANNE M
Total Market Value
$155,300
Appraisal
$221,800
PID
10912
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$80,500$221,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$56,400$155,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARONE CHARLES S + JEANNE M
Co-Owner
Address0032 CAROL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0426/0646
Sale Date08/29/1977
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARONE CHARLES S + JEANNE M$010426/0646 08/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $197,348
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 392 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   3,352 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$80,500$221,800
2023$141,300$80,500$221,800
2022$141,300$80,500$221,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,900$56,400$155,300
2023$98,900$56,400$155,300
2022$98,900$56,400$155,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps