17 SPRING GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SPRING GARDEN RD
Mblu
057/ / 0240/ /
Acct#
046200010055
Owner
BULBUC LYUDMILA M
Total Market Value
$171,000
Appraisal
$244,300
PID
10929
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$70,300$244,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$49,200$171,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBULBUC LYUDMILA M
Co-Owner
Address17 SPRING GARDEN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2973/0782
Sale Date04/29/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BULBUC LYUDMILA M$0 2973/07820104/29/2026
BULBUC VALENTIN + LYUDMILA M$211,000 2728/2070007/16/2019
STEULLET MARC + DIANE M$0 2637/04240402/29/2016
STEULLET MARC$187,000 2637/0409UNKQ02/29/2016
MONTMINY ROY F$150,000 2565/1210UNKQ11/16/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $186,153
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
SLBSlab 144 0
   2,780 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame110.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,000$70,300$244,300
2023$174,000$70,300$244,300
2022$173,100$70,300$243,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$49,200$171,000
2023$121,800$49,200$171,000
2022$121,200$49,200$170,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps