18 BIRCHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BIRCHWOOD RD
Mblu
076/ / 0224/ /
Acct#
050900020050
Owner
PHILLIPS WILLIAM P + KAREN F
Total Market Value
$162,600
Appraisal
$232,300
PID
1094
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,100$88,200$232,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$61,700$162,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS WILLIAM P + KAREN F
Co-Owner
Address0018 BIRCHWOOD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0672/0059
Sale Date12/03/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS WILLIAM P + KAREN F$010672/0059 12/03/1991
PHILLIPS WILLIAM P +$130,00020000/0000UNKQ10/29/1990
SPRAGUE BRIAN J + PAULA A$85,90030000/0000 08/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $197,385
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
SLBSlab 252 0
WDKDeck 215 0
   3,725 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage128
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,100$88,200$232,300
2023$144,100$88,200$232,300
2022$144,100$88,200$232,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,900$61,700$162,600
2023$100,900$61,700$162,600
2022$100,900$61,700$162,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps