7 GANNY TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 GANNY TERR
Mblu
064/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
046600010020
Owner
ROWE MATTHEW M
Total Market Value
$144,200
Appraisal
$205,900
PID
10941
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$73,700$205,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,600$51,600$144,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROWE MATTHEW M
Co-Owner
Address7 GANNY TERR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2401/0095
Sale Date05/08/2008
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROWE MATTHEW M$155,00012401/00952505/08/2008
DAVIS MITCHEL +JACKSON-DAVIS$022401/00900405/08/2008
DAVIS MITCHEL +JACKSON-DAVIS$032400/00701405/05/2008
HEBERT ANNA M$042104/02050112/02/2005
JACKSON DAVIS YOLANDA A$051302/03040108/04/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,014
Replacement Cost: $167,367
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt411
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
BSMBasement 1,014 0
TDKTrex Deck 456 0
   2,484 1,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$51,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazeboTYTypical100.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHPWork ShopFRFrame480.00 S.F$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,100$73,700$188,800
2023$113,400$73,700$187,100
2022$113,400$73,700$187,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,600$51,600$132,200
2023$79,400$51,600$131,000
2022$79,400$51,600$131,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps