22 GANNY TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 GANNY TERR
Mblu
064/ / 0049/ /
Acct#
046600020050
Owner
BOUTHIETTE ERNEST A JR
Total Market Value
$131,500
Appraisal
$187,800
PID
10942
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,100$73,700$187,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,900$51,600$131,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUTHIETTE ERNEST A JR
Co-Owner
Address0022 GANNY TERRACE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1837/0303
Sale Date03/23/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUTHIETTE ERNEST A JR$011837/03030103/23/2004
BOUTHIETTE ERNEST A JR+HEIDI A$111,00020888/0097 09/29/1994
BOUTHIETTE ERNEST A + JEAN A$72,00030000/0000 05/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $161,461
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FCPCarport 300 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   2,556 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$51,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,100$73,700$187,800
2023$114,100$73,700$187,800
2022$114,100$73,700$187,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,900$51,600$131,500
2023$79,900$51,600$131,500
2022$79,900$51,600$131,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps