5 CARMELA TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CARMELA TERR
Mblu
064/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
046700010020
Owner
GAINES BELINDA P TRSTEE
Total Market Value
$197,800
Appraisal
$282,600
PID
10946
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$74,700$282,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,500$52,300$197,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGAINES BELINDA P TRSTEE
Co-OwnerOF THE WILLIAM + BELINDA GAINES LIV TRST
Address5 CARMELA TERR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2628/0013
Sale Date09/03/2015
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAINES BELINDA P TRSTEE$0 2628/0013 09/03/2015
GAINES BELINDA P TRSTEE$0 2628/0010 09/03/2015
GAINES WILLIAM A SR + BELINDA P TRSTEES$0 2597/05540402/21/2014
GAINES WILLIAM A + BELINDA L$010165/0201  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $280,908
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt160
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
FHSFinished Half Story 960 672
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
SLBSlab 744 0
WDKDeck 784 0
   5,504 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$52,300
Appraised Value$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,900$74,700$282,600
2023$207,900$74,700$282,600
2022$207,900$74,700$282,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,500$52,300$197,800
2023$145,500$52,300$197,800
2022$145,500$52,300$197,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps