ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 FERNWOOD AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 FERNWOOD AVE
Mblu
063/ / 0197/ /
Acct#
047100010015
Owner
CAYOUETTE ARTHUR + DOROTHY A
Total Market Value
$132,200
Appraisal
$188,800
PID
10953
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$117,800
$71,000
$188,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$82,500
$49,700
$132,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CAYOUETTE ARTHUR + DOROTHY A
Co-Owner
Address
0005 FERNWOOD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$90,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0528/1012
Sale Date
10/03/1986
CAYOUETTE ARTHUR + DOROTHY A
$90,000
1
0528/1012
10/03/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,040
Replacement Cost:
$170,729
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$117,800
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
1,040
1,040
BSM
Basement
1,040
0
2,080
1,040
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
85
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,700
Appraised Value
$71,000
Total
2024
$117,800
$71,000
$188,800
2023
$116,700
$71,000
$187,700
2022
$116,700
$71,000
$187,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$82,500
$49,700
$132,200
2023
$81,700
$49,700
$131,400
2022
$81,700
$49,700
$131,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps