ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 PINE GROVE AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 PINE GROVE AVE
Mblu
058/ / 0105/ /
Acct#
047300020010
Owner
PLATNER ALYSSA + KYLE
Total Market Value
$165,000
Appraisal
$235,700
PID
10957
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$164,000
$71,700
$235,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$114,800
$50,200
$165,000
Owner of Record
Owner
PLATNER ALYSSA + KYLE
Co-Owner
Address
4 PINE GROVE AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2891/0203
Sale Date
12/15/2023
PLATNER ALYSSA + KYLE
$315,000
2891/0203
12/15/2023
SHIRTCLIFF KOREY
$190,000
2871/0267
25
05/12/2023
HALL JOYCE P EST +
$0
2871/0266
11
05/12/2023
HALL JOYCE P EST OF
$0
2818/0273
11
10/25/2021
HALL JOYCE P
$0
1
0409/0216
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,248
Replacement Cost:
$207,563
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$164,000
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
2
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
598
First Floor
1,248
1,248
BSM
Basement
1,248
0
FCP
Carport
416
0
2,912
1,248
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.33
Frontage
85
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,200
Appraised Value
$71,700
Total
2024
$164,000
$71,700
$235,700
2023
$152,400
$71,700
$224,100
2022
$152,400
$71,700
$224,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$114,800
$50,200
$165,000
2023
$106,700
$50,200
$156,900
2022
$106,700
$50,200
$156,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps