5 GLEN OAK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 GLEN OAK DR
Mblu
058/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
047500010015
Owner
GOURINSKI LISA
Total Market Value
$204,000
Appraisal
$291,500
PID
10964
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$70,300$291,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$49,200$204,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOURINSKI LISA
Co-Owner
Address5 GLEN OAK DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$267,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2818/0633
Sale Date10/27/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOURINSKI LISA $267,500 2818/06330010/27/2021
PARZIALE CIRO + DEBORAH$203,000 2706/08780010/22/2018
GEMSKI STEPHEN R EST OF+$0 2701/0151 08/15/2018
GEMSKI STEPHEN R$207,50011835/0263UNKQ03/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,366
Replacement Cost: $260,252
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,352 1,014
BSMBasement 1,352 0
   4,056 2,366

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS40.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,200$70,300$291,500
2023$221,200$70,300$291,500
2022$221,200$70,300$291,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,800$49,200$204,000
2023$154,800$49,200$204,000
2022$154,800$49,200$204,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps