18 NANCY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 NANCY DR
Mblu
063/ / 0219/ /
Acct#
047600020045
Owner
ALVES JASON +
Total Market Value
$141,900
Appraisal
$202,600
PID
10969
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$70,700$202,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$49,500$141,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALVES JASON +
Co-OwnerMICHAUD CHRISTINA
Address18 NANCY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2943/0063
Sale Date06/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALVES JASON +$325,000 2943/00630006/24/2025
LORENZ BRIAN R +$0 2921/00530811/08/2024
LORENZ BRIAN R$155,000 2627/0712UNKQ08/27/2015
NEWTON KIRK C + DENLER$51,66611678/00190805/29/2003
HEALY ROBERT S+JASON A+NEWTON$103,33321678/00170805/29/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $181,142
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt744
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
BSMBasement 992 0
FCPCarport 288 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   2,632 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage108
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame264.00 S.F.$2,5001
FSPScreen Porch  100.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,100$70,700$186,800
2023$116,100$70,700$186,800
2022$116,100$70,700$186,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,400$49,500$130,900
2023$81,400$49,500$130,900
2022$81,400$49,500$130,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps