17 BOOTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BOOTH ST
Mblu
059/ / 0106/ /
Acct#
048500010160
Owner
PIOREK FRANCIS
Total Market Value
$138,200
Appraisal
$197,400
PID
11000
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$75,600$197,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,300$52,900$138,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPIOREK FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address17 BOOTH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$266,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2839/0790
Sale Date05/09/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIOREK FRANCIS$266,000 2839/07900005/09/2022
WILLEMAIN JUSTIN M$176,500 2680/00660010/30/2017
RYDER ANNE E (LU) + BLAKE SANDRA ANN +$0 2601/05180105/15/2014
RYDER ANNE E$010432/0384  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $157,260
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
TDKTrex Deck 144 0
   2,160 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900
Appraised Value$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$75,600$197,400
2023$118,000$75,600$193,600
2022$118,000$75,600$193,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,300$52,900$138,200
2023$82,600$52,900$135,500
2022$82,600$52,900$135,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps