99 LAKE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 LAKE RD
Mblu
079/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
051400010065
Owner
PRAJZNER EDWARD S JR+SHAWNA K
Total Market Value
$168,500
Appraisal
$240,700
PID
1101
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$68,300$240,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,700$47,800$168,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRAJZNER EDWARD S JR+SHAWNA K
Co-Owner
Address99 LAKE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2149/0139
Sale Date04/04/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRAJZNER EDWARD S JR+SHAWNA K$012149/01390104/04/2006
PRAJZNER EDWARD S JR$195,00022148/0115 03/31/2006
MCKINSTRY JULIE A$132,00031403/0220UNKQ08/17/2001
CHASSE GARY R$107,00040000/0000 10/19/1993
HOUSEHOLD REALTY CORPORATION$050000/0000 06/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $257,264
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSFinished Upper Story 702 702
BSMBasement 648 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
SHDAttached Shed 264 0
SLBSlab 118 0
   3,330 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$47,800
Appraised Value$68,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,400$68,300$240,700
2023$172,400$68,300$240,700
2022$172,400$68,300$240,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,700$47,800$168,500
2023$120,700$47,800$168,500
2022$120,700$47,800$168,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps