20 CIRCLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CIRCLE RD
Mblu
076/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
050200020050
Owner
MACKARONIS PHILIP G
Total Market Value
$162,700
Appraisal
$232,500
PID
11016
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,200$81,300$232,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,800$56,900$162,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKARONIS PHILIP G
Co-Owner
Address0020 CIRCLE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$221,800
Certificate1
Book & Page 2497/0354
Sale Date09/25/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACKARONIS PHILIP G$221,80012497/0354 09/25/2009
PYNCHON CAROL B$020000/0000 10/08/1992
PYNCHON JOHN D + CAROL B$146,50030000/0000 07/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $212,896
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 400 0
SLBSlab 200 0
SUNSunroom 150 0
   3,542 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,200$81,300$232,500
2023$151,200$81,300$232,500
2022$151,200$81,300$232,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,800$56,900$162,700
2023$105,800$56,900$162,700
2022$105,800$56,900$162,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps