63 OAKWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 OAKWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0129/ /
Acct#
050300010150
Owner
PAGAN RAMON
Total Market Value
$142,300
Appraisal
$203,300
PID
11020
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$80,900$203,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,700$56,600$142,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGAN RAMON
Co-Owner
Address0063 OAKWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$152,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1827/0268
Sale Date02/27/2004
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGAN RAMON$152,50011827/0268UNKQ02/27/2004
CLAVETTE LEE R + JENNIFER V$110,00021240/0183UNKQ09/29/1999
VITKAUSKAS MARK A + SHERYL A$100,00030563/0004 10/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $171,226
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt504
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   2,416 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,400$80,900$203,300
2023$122,400$80,900$203,300
2022$110,600$80,900$191,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,700$56,600$142,300
2023$85,700$56,600$142,300
2022$77,500$56,600$134,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps