80 OAKWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 OAKWOOD ST
Mblu
081/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
050300020185
Owner
PERKINS GRETCHEN M +MATTHEW E
Total Market Value
$202,900
Appraisal
$289,900
PID
11021
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$82,000$289,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,500$57,400$202,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS GRETCHEN M +MATTHEW E
Co-Owner
Address80 OAKWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2285/0013
Sale Date04/09/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERKINS GRETCHEN M +MATTHEW E$012285/00130104/09/2007
DAVIS GRETCHEN M$167,00021415/0303UNKQ09/26/2001
BARNES SUSAN C$136,50030849/0073UNKQ02/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,218
Replacement Cost: $258,401
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,402 1,402
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 506 0
PTOPatio 100 0
WDKDeck 555 0
   4,195 2,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,900$82,000$289,900
2023$207,900$82,000$289,900
2022$207,900$82,000$289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,500$57,400$202,900
2023$145,500$57,400$202,900
2022$145,500$57,400$202,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps