39 ARMSTRONG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 ARMSTRONG RD
Mblu
076/ / 0141/ /
Acct#
050500010070
Owner
AHMED BILAL
Total Market Value
$156,200
Appraisal
$223,200
PID
11030
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$80,900$223,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,600$56,600$156,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAHMED BILAL
Co-Owner
Address39 ARMSTRONG RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2853/0957
Sale Date10/11/2022
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AHMED BILAL$265,000 2853/09570710/11/2022
WEEKS MIRANDA N$162,000 2632/01590011/23/2015
GRUNERT ROBERT LEWIS JR$0 2603/05840806/13/2014
GRUNERT ROBERT LEWIS JR+ JILL$010250/0493  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $200,432
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 308 0
   2,900 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,300$80,900$223,200
2023$142,300$80,900$223,200
2022$142,300$80,900$223,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,600$56,600$156,200
2023$99,600$56,600$156,200
2022$99,600$56,600$156,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps