Mblu
081/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
050700020005
Owner
MIPS GERALDINE G
Total Market Value
$196,900
Appraisal
$281,200
PID
11033
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$191,700
$89,500
$281,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$134,200
$62,700
$196,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MIPS GERALDINE G
Co-Owner
Address
139 SHAKER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2678/0949
Sale Date
10/13/2017
MIPS GERALDINE G
$0
2678/0949
10/13/2017
MIPS WALTER M + GERALDINE G
$0
1
0249/0111
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,622
Replacement Cost:
$246,943
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$187,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
600
First Floor
1,622
1,622
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
FGR
Garage
506
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
SLB
Slab
422
0
3,790
1,622
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$62,700
Appraised Value
$89,500
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
224.00 S.F.
$1,800
1
PTO
Patio
CN
Concrete
288.00 S.F.
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$191,700
$89,500
$281,200
2023
$191,700
$89,500
$281,200
2022
$191,700
$89,500
$281,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$134,200
$62,700
$196,900
2023
$134,200
$62,700
$196,900
2022
$134,200
$62,700
$196,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps