2 BELL ACRE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BELL ACRE RD
Mblu
080/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
051500010005
Owner
PEHL RICHARD W + JOY
Total Market Value
$113,000
Appraisal
$161,500
PID
1105
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,200$66,300$161,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,600$46,400$113,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPEHL RICHARD W + JOY
Co-Owner
Address0002 BELL ACRE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1509/0266
Sale Date06/05/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEHL RICHARD W + JOY$011509/02660106/05/2002
PEHL RICHARD W$021104/01310503/25/1998
PEHL RICHARD W + DEBRA A$81,75930539/0268 02/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $147,828
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
SLBSlab 1,300 0
   2,600 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage138
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazeboTYTypical120.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame192.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,200$66,300$161,500
2023$95,200$66,300$161,500
2022$95,200$66,300$161,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,600$46,400$113,000
2023$66,600$46,400$113,000
2022$66,600$46,400$113,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps