45 WEST VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 WEST VIEW DR
Mblu
079/ / 0088/ /
Acct#
051600010038
Owner
PEASE ERIC A + MARCI A
Total Market Value
$224,200
Appraisal
$320,300
PID
1106
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$79,900$320,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$55,900$224,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPEASE ERIC A + MARCI A
Co-Owner
Address45 WEST VIEW DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$165,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1226/0265
Sale Date07/27/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEASE ERIC A + MARCI A$165,90011226/0265UNKQ07/27/1999
TITTARELLI JOHN + JOSEPHINE$125,00020622/0407 10/30/1990
VONO FRANCESCO$10,00030000/0000 10/14/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $293,826
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,288 966
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
TDKTrex Deck 687 0
   5,303 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage148
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$8001
PTOPatioSTStone169.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,400$79,900$320,300
2023$236,300$79,900$316,200
2022$236,300$79,900$316,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,300$55,900$224,200
2023$165,400$55,900$221,300
2022$165,400$55,900$221,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps