101 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
095/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
052700010150
Owner
DUGA JEFFREY R + JESSICA A
Total Market Value
$139,300
Appraisal
$199,000
PID
11087
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,100$87,900$199,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,800$61,500$139,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGA JEFFREY R + JESSICA A
Co-Owner
Address0101 COTTAGE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1232/0238
Sale Date08/19/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUGA JEFFREY R + JESSICA A$011232/0238 08/19/1999
DUGA JEFFREY R +$91,90020938/0332UNKQ09/01/1995
HOLT DAVID M + LORAINNE M$030614/0663 05/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $163,754
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
TQSThree Quarter Story 450 338
BSMBasement 962 0
WDKDeck 524 0
   2,898 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$61,500
Appraised Value$87,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,0001
DCKDOCK  144.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,100$87,900$199,000
2023$111,100$87,900$199,000
2022$111,100$87,900$199,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,800$61,500$139,300
2023$77,800$61,500$139,300
2022$77,800$61,500$139,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps