160 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
096/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
052700020255
Owner
HEATH PAUL
Total Market Value
$226,800
Appraisal
$324,000
PID
11100
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$64,100$324,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,900$44,900$226,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH PAUL
Co-Owner
Address160 COTTAGE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2878/0942
Sale Date07/31/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEATH PAUL $50,000 2878/09422507/31/2023
MAJESTIC MODULAR HOMES LLC$22,000 2775/00182511/10/2020
CYR MICHAEL C$012167/02570405/16/2006
CYR ARMAND L + PAULINE M TRS$020000/0000 02/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $259,893
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 688 688
BSMBasement 1,150 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPOpen Porch 239 0
PTOPatio 328 0
   3,831 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$64,100$266,000
2023$700$64,100$64,800
2022$700$64,100$64,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$44,900$186,200
2023$500$44,900$45,400
2022$500$44,900$45,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps