37 LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 LAKE DR
Mblu
097/ / 0184/ /
Acct#
053400020037
Owner
GUERRI WAYNE C + KATHRYN M
Total Market Value
$278,800
Appraisal
$398,300
PID
11115
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$70,000$398,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$49,000$278,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRI WAYNE C + KATHRYN M
Co-Owner
Address37 LAKE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1615/0017
Sale Date02/03/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUERRI WAYNE C + KATHRYN M$25,00011615/0017UNKQ02/03/2003
ROSS KENNETH W + CORINNE L$020000/0000 02/24/1998
ROSS KENNETH W$030000/0000 01/28/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,974
Replacement Cost: $371,660
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt 
FBM Quality 
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,650 1,238
FHSFinished Half Story 576 403
BSMBasement 1,333 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 317 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   6,025 2,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage82
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,300$70,000$398,300
2023$328,300$70,000$398,300
2022$328,300$70,000$398,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,800$49,000$278,800
2023$229,800$49,000$278,800
2022$229,800$49,000$278,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps